at

Details

Date Time League Season
04/08/2019 12:00 pm Single A League 2019

Field

Somerdale Pavilion
Trajectus Way, Keynsham, Bristol BS31 2FX, UK

Results

TeamROutcome
Bucs15Loss
Jets27Win

Jets

# Player AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
Marshall Hanney3623100731072115155300
Nick Hodder5110000022000000000
Dan Kirby-James5532000320000000000
Jes Jimenez6566101310200000000
Chris Taylor4534100730100000000
Darren Hines 3223000430300000000
Lee Sargent3101000131200000000
Roger Saddington 2213000440300000000
Paul Reardon 0000000000000000000
Ade Rogers 5000000003000000000
David Coe 1000000001000000000
 Total37271822301292181172115155300

Getxo Treasurer: Dan Kirby-James

Bucs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
391521144007538718272721810
AB
39
37
RBI
14
22
2B
4
3
3B
0
0
SB
7
29
LOB
8
11
IP
7
7
H
18
21
R
27
15
ER
27
15
BB
21
5
SO
8
3
HR
1
0
ERA
0
0

KO FT