at

Details

Date Time League Season
21/07/2019 12:00 pm Single A League 2019

Field

Robson Field
1 Herluin Way, Weston-super-Mare BS23 3YN, UK

Results

Team123456789RHOutcome
Jets01050000101613Loss
Merl1006041632129Win

Merl

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
5521291851045313
IP H R ER BB SO HR
9131615890

Jets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Marshall Hanney42010000111
Kev Robson 40211002001
Roger Saddington 10010000110
Jes Jimenez62332002001
Nick Hodder 31100000110
Paul Reardon 01000000100
Chris Taylor53431002001
Garry Webb42110001130
Richard Hemming32110000011
Mantas Sulinskas22010002210
Martyn House 20000000110
Gian Jimenez 11120002000
 Total3516131440011895

Treasurer: Dan Kirby-James
Chairman: Kev Robson

Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Marshall Hanney8271818430
Mantas Sulinskas1233100
Total9292121530

Treasurer: Dan Kirby-James
Chairman: Kev Robson

AB
35
55
RBI
14
18
2B
4
5
3B
0
1
SB
11
4
LOB
5
13
IP
9
9
H
29
13
R
21
16
ER
21
15
BB
5
8
SO
3
9
HR
0
0

KO FT