at

Details

Date Time League Season
21/07/2019 12:00 pm Single A League 2019

Field

Robson Field
1 Herluin Way, Weston-super-Mare BS23 3YN, UK

Results

Team123456789RHOutcome
Jets01050000101613Loss
Merl1006041632129Win

Merl

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
552129185104531391316158900

Jets

# Player AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
Marshall Hanney4201000011182718184300
Kev Robson 4021100200100000000
Roger Saddington 1001000011000000000
Jes Jimenez6233200200100000000
Nick Hodder 3110000011000000000
Paul Reardon 0100000010000000000
Chris Taylor5343100200100000000
Garry Webb4211000113000000000
Richard Hemming3211000001100000000
Mantas Sulinskas2201000221012331000
Martyn House 2000000011000000000
Gian Jimenez 1112000200000000000
 Total351613144001189592921215300

BanĂ­ Treasurer: Dan Kirby-James
Chairman: Kev Robson

AB
35
55
RBI
14
18
2B
4
5
3B
0
1
SB
11
4
LOB
5
13
IP
9
9
H
29
13
R
21
16
ER
21
15
BB
5
8
SO
3
9
HR
0
0
ERA
0
0

KO FT