at

Details

Date Time League Season
11/08/2019 12:00 pm Single A League 2019

Field

Robson Field
1 Herluin Way, Weston-super-Mare BS23 3YN, UK

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Jets0110050--770Loss
Spit31120123--2225xWin

Spit

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
44222519600518319
IP H R ER BB SO HR
77778150

Jets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Marshall Hanney31000002130
Kev Robson 20100002112
David Coe 00000000000
Dan Kirby-James41210000001
Chris Taylor32121004110
Darren Hines20100002213
Garry Webb40100000021
Lee Sargent 10000000010
Paul Reardon 21000000020
Roger Saddington 10000001111
Martyn House 11000002211
Nick Hodder41100000020
 Total27773100138159

Treasurer: Dan Kirby-James
Chairman: Kev Robson

Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Marshall Hanney5.331815151230
Chris Taylor1.67777600
Total72522221830

Treasurer: Dan Kirby-James
Chairman: Kev Robson

AB
27
44
RBI
3
19
2B
1
6
3B
0
0
SB
13
5
LOB
9
19
IP
7
7
H
25
7
R
22
7
ER
22
7
BB
18
8
SO
3
15
HR
0
0

KO 6 6 6 FT