at

Details

Date Time League Season
13/08/2018 12:00 pm North Division 2018

Field

Robson Field
1 Herluin Way, Weston-super-Mare BS23 3YN, UK

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Jets0210001495Loss
Spit644159029191Win

Spit

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
43291926103921114
IP H R ER BB SO HR
7944450

Jets

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
7Mantas Sulinskas 940100001021
27Kev Robson40210000001
9Lee Sargent 731100001011
55Darrell Capille 41310100000
3Chris Taylor31000000101
13Roger Saddington 1420000000010
14Jacques Bishop 1300000000101
69Karl Lambert30100000010
6David Coe 2820110000001
28Paul Reardon 610000000000
5Richard Hall 1100000000101
11Rich Birch 511000000210
 Total274930102567

Chairman: Kev Robson

Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Lee Sargent 751420141312
Mantas Sulinskas 92599801
Total71929232113

Chairman: Kev Robson

AB
27
43
RBI
3
26
2B
0
1
3B
1
0
SB
2
9
LOB
7
14
IP
7
7
H
19
9
R
29
4
ER
23
4
BB
21
4
SO
1
5
HR
3
0

Past Meetings


KO 6 6 FT