at

Recap

buy stromectol pills A disappointing defeat in which the Jets wilted in the heat and were easily out-batted by the Bears.

MVP Cento Darren Hines

Details

Date Time League Season
13/06/2021 2:30 pm Severn Division 2021

Field

Robson Field
1 Herluin Way, Weston-super-Mare BS23 3YN, UK

Results

Team1234RHEOutcome
Jets1301540Loss
Bears523010100Win

Bears

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
201010710048594455124011.25

Jets

# Player AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
8James Mortimer0001000010200000000
10Cosmin Bilciurescu2000000011100000000
15Nick Hodder1000000220000000000
22James Carter101100001013.67109985022.09
31Dan Kirby-James1110000100000000000
33Yolanda Berry3000000003000000000
77Jack Wynn0100000020100000000
84Aaron Moore2001000010100000000
87Darren Hines 2110000110000000000
97Marshall Hanney0200000030100000000
 Total12533000412473.67109985022.09
AB
12
20
RBI
3
7
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
4
4
LOB
7
9
IP
3.67
4
H
10
4
R
9
5
ER
9
5
BB
8
12
SO
5
4
HR
0
0
ERA
22.09
11.25

KO FT