at

Recap

The Jets won their opening home game of 2021 after a great comeback sparked off by MVP purchase Lyrica Dan Kirby-James fantastic 3 RBI triple in the 4th.

Details

Date Time League Season
13/06/2021 12:00 pm Severn Division 2021

Field

Robson Field
1 Herluin Way, Weston-super-Mare BS23 3YN, UK

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Jets100541033Win
Bears100549140Loss

Bears

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
2791461102348431010153022.50

Jets

# Player AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
8James Mortimer3000000001000000000
13Roger Saddington1202000121000000000
15Nick Hodder3111100000000000000
16Russell Carpenter0101000030200000000
31Dan Kirby-James 2013010010100000000
35Garry Webb1211000220100000000
85Lee Sargent1100000011100000000
87Darren Hines0202000040100000000
97Marshall Hanney210200002014.33149834016.62
 Total1310312110315374.33149834016.62
AB
13
27
RBI
12
6
2B
1
1
3B
1
1
SB
3
2
LOB
7
8
IP
4.33
4
H
14
3
R
9
10
ER
8
10
BB
3
15
SO
4
3
HR
0
0
ERA
16.62
22.50

KO FT