at

Recap

Hits were few and far between as the Jets lost Game 1 heavily on their first 2021 away trip to Somerdale. http://ncercc.co.uk/contact Darren Hines stole home for a score and buy Lyrica 50 mg Roy Gillett earned himself the MVP award on his competitive Jets debut thanks to a tremendous triple to deep right field.

Details

Date Time League Season
27/06/2021 12:00 pm Severn Division 2021

Field

Somerdale Pavilion
Trajectus Way, Keynsham, Bristol BS31 2FX, UK

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Bats5531-14170Win
Jets12001450Loss

Jets

# Player AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
5Jamie Lawrence0100000210000000000
10Cosmin Bilciurescu2011000200000000000
15Nick Hodder3110000102000000000
16Russell Carpenter3000000002000000000
31Dan Kirby-James2111000200000000000
33Yolanda Berry1000000010000000000
79Roy Gillett 2011010200200000000
87Darren Hines2110000410100000000
97Marshall Hanney200000011113.017141422142.00
 Total1745301014454317141422142

Bats

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
231417134011622455444507.20
AB
23
17
RBI
13
3
2B
4
0
3B
0
1
SB
16
14
LOB
4
4
IP
5
3
H
5
17
R
4
14
ER
4
14
BB
4
2
SO
5
2
HR
0
1
ERA
7.20
42

KO FT