at

Recap

Game 2 followed a similar fashion to the opener with Weston struggling for hits. Bristol raced into a commanding lead and ran out easy winners. MVP was Namerikawa Dan Kirby-James.

Details

Date Time League Season
27/06/2021 2:30 pm Severn Division 2021

Field

Somerdale Pavilion
Trajectus Way, Keynsham, Bristol BS31 2FX, UK

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Bats5552-17140Win
Jets11201541Loss

Jets

# Player AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
7Areiel Wolanow 152000000002000000000
10Cosmin Bilciurescu 12000000001000000000
15Nick Hodder 71000000001000000000
1Russell Carpenter 101000000001000000000
28Paul Reardon 790000000120200000000
31Dan Kirby-James2210000501000000000
35Garry Webb3111000301000000000
84Aaron Moore111100041011.33141716710108.00
97Marshall Hanney2000000111100000000
5Jamie Lawrence2000000211100000000
79Roy Gillett 280000000000000000000
87Darren Hines2110000110100000000
 Total18542000176961.33141716710108

Bats

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
19171414310237165.04556909.00
AB
19
18
RBI
14
2
2B
3
0
3B
1
0
SB
23
17
LOB
6
6
IP
5.0
1.33
H
4
14
R
5
17
ER
5
16
BB
6
7
SO
9
1
HR
0
0
ERA
9.00
108

KO FT