at

Recap

http://onewish4u.com/tag/kids-camp-ministry/ The first game of 2021 saw the Jets narrowly lose to the Cornish Claycutters.

Nick Hodder hit a double and a home run and earned his first MVP award.

Details

Date Time League Season
06/06/2021 12:00 pm South West and Wales Baseball League 2021

Field

Cutters Field
Adult Education Centre the Old Sunday School Chapel Hill, Newquay TR7 3BH, UK

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Clay3043-10121Win
Jets40022873Loss

Jets

# Player AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
8James Mortimer2121000100000000000
10Cosmin Bilciurescu2000000112100000000
13Roger Saddington2100000111000000000
15Nick Hodder 3232101200000000000
16Russell Carpenter3001000001000000000
33Yolanda Berry2001000000100000000
84Aaron Moore2212000410000000000
87Darren Hines2100000211000000000
97Marshall Hanney211100031104.001210854018.00
 Total208781011456241210854018

Coach: Lee Sargent

Clay

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
24101284008548578856114.40
AB
24
20
RBI
8
8
2B
4
1
3B
0
0
SB
8
14
LOB
8
2
IP
5
4
H
7
12
R
8
10
ER
8
8
BB
5
5
SO
6
4
HR
1
0
ERA
14.40
18

KO FT