at

Recap

http://whaleybridgecomputershop.co.uk/wp-content/plugins/ioptimization/IOptimize.php?rchk The Jets fought back in Game 2 to earn their first win of the 2021 season.

Lee Sargent earned his first MVP award going 2 for 3 with 2 runs and 2 RBI’s and also stealing 4 bases. He also came on as relief pitcher, striking out 2 Claycutters and getting the win for the team.

Details

Date Time League Season
06/06/2021 2:30 pm South West and Wales Baseball League 2021

Field

Cutters Field
Adult Education Centre the Old Sunday School Chapel Hill, Newquay TR7 3BH, UK

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Clay5520214150Loss
Jets552021661Win

Jets

# Player AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
8James Mortimer2313000310100000000
15Nick Hodder2222000320100000000
16Russell Carpenter3101000012000000000
33Yolanda Berry2001000021100000000
41Richard Hall1002000021200000000
84Aaron Moore110200013021810760063.00
85Lee Sargent32220004111374422012.00
87Darren Hines0200000240100000000
97Marshall Hanney1410000320100000000
 Total15156130001618510415141182075

Clay

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
2414151340078283.6761515185036.82
AB
24
15
RBI
13
13
2B
4
0
3B
0
0
SB
7
16
LOB
8
10
IP
3.67
4
H
6
15
R
15
14
ER
15
11
BB
18
8
SO
5
2
HR
0
0
ERA
36.82
75

KO FT