at

Recap

Game 2 against the Merlins was another really tough game where once again hits were few and far between. Okunoya https://parafia-stafford.pcmew.org/4566-dtpl77459-randki-online-opinie.html Aaron Moore won the MVP award thanks to a good performance on the mound.

Details

Date Time League Season
11/07/2021 2:30 pm Severn Division 2021

Field

Pontcanna Fields
Caeau Pontcanna Fields, 42 Fields Park Rd, Cardiff CF11 9HY, UK

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Merl3355-16181Win
Jets00010111Loss

Jets

# Player AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
13Roger Saddington0000000000000000000
16Russell Carpenter0000000000100000000
22James Carter1100000111000000000
24Richard Hemming1000000000000000000
28Paul Reardon2000000002000000000
31Dan Kirby-James1000000100000000000
77Jack Wynn1000000001000000000
79Roy Gillett2001000001000000000
84Aaron Moore100000001113.0018161552045.00
87Darren Hines1010000000000000000
97Marshall Hanney1000000111000000000
 Total111110003372318161552045

Merl

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
25161815510135274.330113702.08
AB
25
11
RBI
15
1
2B
5
0
3B
1
0
SB
13
3
LOB
7
2
IP
4.33
3
H
0
18
R
1
16
ER
1
15
BB
3
5
SO
7
2
HR
0
0
ERA
2.08
45

KO FT