at

Recap

Game 2 against the Merlins was another really tough game where once again hits were few and far between. Misoprostol online no prescriptions required from the US Aaron Moore won the MVP award thanks to a good performance on the mound.

Details

Date Time League Season
11/07/2021 2:30 pm Severn Division 2021

Field

Pontcanna Fields
Caeau Pontcanna Fields, 42 Fields Park Rd, Cardiff CF11 9HY, UK

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Merl3355-16181Win
Jets00010111Loss

Jets

# Player AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
13Roger Saddington0000000000000000000
16Russell Carpenter0000000000100000000
22James Carter1100000111000000000
24Richard Hemming1000000000000000000
28Paul Reardon2000000002000000000
31Dan Kirby-James1000000100000000000
77Jack Wynn1000000001000000000
79Roy Gillett2001000001000000000
84Aaron Moore100000001113.0018161552045.00
87Darren Hines1010000000000000000
97Marshall Hanney1000000111000000000
 Total111110003372318161552045

Merl

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
25161815510135274.330113702.08
AB
25
11
RBI
15
1
2B
5
0
3B
1
0
SB
13
3
LOB
7
2
IP
4.33
3
H
0
18
R
1
16
ER
1
15
BB
3
5
SO
7
2
HR
0
0
ERA
2.08
45

KO FT