at

Details

Date Time League Season
23/06/2019 12:00 pm North Division 2019

Field

Pontcanna Fields
Caeau Pontcanna Fields, 42 Fields Park Rd, Cardiff CF11 9HY, UK

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Merl2131314125331Loss
Jets474017326210Win

Jets

# Player AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
Thom Jimenez3520100531000000000
Dan Kirby-James4310000322000000000
Dave Hepworth5334100311000000000
Jes Jimenez5653100610000000000
Chris Taylor6357100200200000000
Marshall Hanney 6322100403000000000
Ade Rogers 4112000212100000000
Roger Saddington 0000000000000000000
Richard Hemming4220000211100000000
Nick Hodder 4000000004000000000
David Coe 1000000001000000000
 Total4226211850027915473325253910

Merl

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR ERA
5125332271113398721262491500
AB
51
42
RBI
22
18
2B
7
5
3B
1
0
SB
13
27
LOB
8
4
IP
7
7
H
21
33
R
26
25
ER
24
25
BB
9
3
SO
15
9
HR
0
1
ERA
0
0

Past Meetings


KO FT